Go Back to Jobbydealer.com Index
Real Name:

Rachel ter Horst

Aliases:

Rachel Robertson, Rachel Terhorst

Magazines:

Playboy, Penthouse, Perfect 10, Mayfair, Model Directory, Club International, Men Only, High Society, Hustler, Chic, Genesis, Gallery + many more.

Hair:

Blonde

Skin:

White

Tits:

Med-Big

Tatoo:

No

Blemish:

No

Rank:

10


    Born March 20. 1973 in Enschede, The Netherlands. Rachel entered the model buisness in 1992 by posing for the Page 3 of The Daily Star, the first of many appearances in British tabloids during the years to come. In December 1993 Rachel became Dutch Playmate Of The Month and had her first of the 10 Playboy covers she has appeared on until today. In 1995 she became Playmate Of The Year and by the end of the decade the readers of the Dutch Playboy elected her Sexiest Girl Of The Century. Rachel has also been featured in 14 Playboy Newsstand Specials ( 8 x Book Of Lingerie, 2 x Nudes, 1 x World Wide Nudes, 1x Natural Beauties, 1 x Voluptuous Vixens and 1 x Cover Girls. ). In 2001 a Playboy Centrefold Special entirely dedicated to her was released on VHS and DVD. Apart from Playboy, Rachel has been featured in many other well-known international magazines, gracing their covers for numerous times. She also was a sought-after model for lingerie and erotic fashion and could be regularily found for many years in the catalogues of companies like Rimba, Beate Uhse, Orion and Ann Summers. Rachel acted as a sexy extra in James Bond - Goldeneye ( 1995 ), dabbled in singing with the band Sabotage ( Return to Ibiza, released in 2000. ) and co-presented the travel show The Lads Guide To Rio In March 2005 she gave birth to her first child.